mrinternationalschool17@gmail.com     01884-260220     01884-260220

Activities

M.R. INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

TEACHERS TRAINING DETAIL

SR NO.

NAME OF THE TRAINING

Timing/venue

Teachers name

1.      

Gender Sensitive Language

26/06/2020:15:00-26/06/2020:16:00 Venue: Venue:Online Session, Internet

Mansi Tyagi

2.      

Managing Virtual Classes 

Schedule: 26/06/2020:14:45-26/06/2020:15:45 Venue: Venue:Online Session, Internet

Jyoti Kaushal, mansi Tyagi

3.      

Twenty - first Century Skills 

Schedule: 26/06/2020:17:00-26/06/2020:18:00 Venue: Venue:Online Session, Internet

Neha

4.      

Happy Teachers Creating Happy Spaces 

Schedule: 27/06/2020:15:00-27/06/2020:16:00 Venue: Venue:Online Session, Internet

Mansi tyagi

5.      

Teaching and Learning in 21st Century - Issues and Prospects 

Schedule: 29/06/2020:17:00-29/06/2020:18:00 Venue: Venue:Online Session, Internet

Jyoti, Neha

6.      

 Synthesis of life skills education with present day school education 

Schedule: 30/06/2020:15:00-30/06/2020:16:00 Venue: Venue:Online Session, Internet

Raj, Sonam

7.      

Essential of lesson plan English 

Schedule: 10/07/2020:15:00-10/07/2020:16:00 Venue: Venue:Online Session, Internet

Nitu, Sonam

8.      

Lesson Plan in Science 

Schedule: 04/07/2020:15:30-04/07/2020:16:30 Venue: Venue:Online Session, Internet

Manpreet kaur

9.      

Emotional Intelligence 

Schedule: 14/07/2020:10:00-14/07/2020:11:00 Venue: Venue:Online Session, Internet

Nitu Thakur

10.                         

Joyfull assessment of Mathematics 

Schedule: 18/07/2020:16:00-18/07/2020:17:00 Venue: Venue:Online Session, Internet

Jyoti, neha, rajni

11.                         

Python Idea of code efficiency in Python 

Schedule: 16/07/2020:14:00-16/07/2020:15:00 Venue: Venue:Online Session, Internet

Sarbjit kaur

12.                         

English(XI-XII)-Teaching Strategies/Methodologies in English (Speaking) 

Schedule: 21/07/2020:11:00-21/07/2020:12:00 Venue: Venue:Online Session, Internet

Sonam

13.                         

 LEADING TRANSFORMATION (FOR PRINCIPALS ONLY)-Health Promoting School 

Schedule: 28/07/2020:14:00-28/07/2020:15:00 Venue: Venue:Online Session, Internet

Mansi tyagi

14.                         

 English (IX-X)-Understanding Blooms Taxonomy and its application in English 

Schedule: 22/07/2020:11:00-22/07/2020:12:00 Venue: Venue:Online Session, Internet

Sonam

15.                         

Leading Transformation-For Principals Only-Building Healthy Partnerships-Role of School 

Schedule: 22/07/2020:16:00-22/07/2020:17:00 Venue: Venue:Online Session, Internet

Mansi Tyagi

16.                         

Gender Sensititiy- Gender Sensitivity in Class room Environment 

Schedule: 23/07/2020:09:00-23/07/2020:10:00 Venue: Venue:Online Session, Internet

Raj rani

17.                         

Social Science-Integration of Arts 

Schedule: 28/07/2020:09:00-28/07/2020:10:00 Venue: Venue:Online Session, Internet

Jyoti

18.                         

 Understanding the issues related to Cyber Ethics 

Schedule: 21/07/2020:17:00-21/07/2020:18:00 Venue: Venue:Online Session, Internet

Sarbjit kaur

19.                         

 Understanding School Libraries - Purpose and Future 

Schedule: 30/07/2020:17:00-30/07/2020:18:00 Venue: Venue:Online Session, Internet

Mohinderjit singh

20.                         

Essentials of Lesson plan in Science 

Schedule: 04/07/2020:15:30-04/07/2020:16:30 Venue: Venue:Online Session, Internet

Manpreet kaur

21.                         

SOCIAL SCIENCE (IX-X) - Teaching Strategies or Methodologies in Social Science 

Schedule: 03/07/2020:12:00-03/07/2020:13:00 Venue: Venue:Online Session, Internet

Jyoti

22.                         

KOLBS Cycle of Experiential Learning 

Schedule: 29/07/2020:13:00-29/07/2020:14:00 Venue: Venue:Online Session, Internet

Ruby Prasher

23.                         

Principals as Pedagogical Leaders 

Schedule: 03/08/2020:15:30-03/08/2020:16:30 Venue: Venue:Online Session, Internet

Mansi Tyagi

24.                         

Blooms Taxonomy and Iits Application in Punjabi 

Schedule: 07/08/2020:15:00-07/08/2020:14:00 Venue: Venue:Online Session, Internet

Bhupinder, Raj Rani

25.                         

Power of Forgiveness 

Schedule: 13/08/2020:14:00-13/08/2020:15:00 Venue: Venue:Online Session, Internet

Reeta

26.                         

Health Promoting schools 

Schedule: 24/08/2020:11:00-24/08/2020:12:00 Venue: Venue:Online Session, Internet

Sandeep singh

27.                         

Blooms Taxonomy and its Application in Social Science 

Schedule: 06/08/2020:15:00-06/08/2020:16:00 Venue: Venue:Online Session, Internet

Jyoti

28.                         

Story telling as Pedagogy 

Schedule: 08/08/2020:16:00-08/08/2020:17:00 Venue: Venue:Online Session, Internet

KiranKumari, Rajvir, Savita

29.                         

Secondary School Assessment-Assessment of Co-Scholastic Activities 

Schedule: 06/08/2020:16:00-06/08/2020:17:00 Venue: Venue:Online Session, Internet

Mansi Tyagi, Raj Rani

30.                         

English (IX-X)-Integration of Arts in the Teaching of English 

Schedule: 19/08/2020:15:00-19/08/2020:16:00 Venue: Venue:Online Session, Internet

Sonam

31.                         

 EXPERIENTIAL LEARNING - Kolbs Experiential Cycle and its application 

Schedule: 24/08/2020:16:00-24/08/2020:17:00 Venue: Venue:Online Session, Internet

Jyoti Rani, Bhupinder Kaur, kiran kumara, Manpreet, Neha, raj rani, Rajni, Ruby Sonam

32.                         

Story telling as Pedagogy 

Schedule: 25/08/2020:10:00-25/08/2020:11:00 Venue: Venue:Online Session, Internet

Nitu, Ruby, Sonam

33.                         

LEADING TRANSFORMATION (FOR PRINCIPALS ONLY)-Happy Organisations 

Schedule: 31/08/2020:16:00-31/08/2020:17:00 Venue: Venue:Online Session, Internet

Jyoti Kaushal

34.                         

CBSE Assessment Scheme - DecodingPortfolio and Subject Enrichment Activities 

Schedule: 26/08/2020:14:00-26/08/2020:15:00 Venue: Venue:Online Session, Interne

Jyoti Rani, Manpreet , Neha, Sonam

35.                         

Blooms Taxonomy and Questioning Techniques in Assessment. 

Schedule: 20/08/2020:15:00-20/08/2020:16:00 Venue: Venue:Online Session, Internet

Jyoti, Neha

36.                         

Building Healthy Partnerships Role of School (For Principal Only) 

Schedule: 29/08/2020:11:00-29/08/2020:12:00 Venue: Venue:Online Session, Internet

Mansi Tyagi

37.                         

 Innovative Pedagogy in Science- Experiential learning . 

Schedule: 29/08/2020:16:00-29/08/2020:17:00 Venue: Venue:Online Session, Internet

Manpreet

38.                         

Revisiting the Role of Teachers in Career Guidance 

Schedule: 29/08/2020:11:00-29/08/2020:12:00 Venue: Venue:Online Session, Internet

Jyoti Rani, Sonam

39.                         

JOYFUL MATHEMATICS - Recreational Mathematics 

Schedule: 12/08/2020:16:00-12/08/2020:17:00 Venue: Venue:Online Session, Internet

Geeta

40.                         

EXPERIENTIAL LEARNING - Exploring Multiple Intelligences and Multidisciplinary links through Kolbs E.L. Cycle 

Schedule: 20/08/2020:14:15-20/08/2020:15:15 Venue: Venue:Online Session, Internet

Ruby Prashar

41.                         

PRE SCHOOL TEACHING - OTHER THAN MANNUAL 

Schedule: 10/08/2020:11:00-10/08/2020:12:00 Venue: Venue:Online Session, Internet

Savita Rani

42.                         

Bhashik Kaushal awamUnkaShikshan - Sunna, Bolna, Padhna, Likhna (Hindi) 

Schedule: 23/09/2020:15:00-23/09/2020:16:00 Venue: Venue:Online Session, Internet

Alka, Amandeep Kaur

43.                         

Multiple Disabilities - Nature and strategies for inclusion 

Schedule: 29/09/2020:11:00-29/09/2020:12:00 Venue: Venue:Online Session, Internet

Reeta

44.                         

 INTEGRATION OF ARTS IN CURRICULUM THROUGH EXPERIENTIAL LEARNING-Link Between Learning Outcomes and Activity of Arts 

Schedule: 14/09/2020:14:00-14/09/2020:15:00 Venue: Venue:Online Session, Internet

Jyoti Rani, Manpreet , Neha, Sonam

45.                         

INTEGRATION OF ARTS IN CURRICULUM THROUGH EXPERIENTIAL LEARNING-Introduction to Arts and How Arts are Powerful Engagement Tools 

Schedule: 16/09/2020:11:00-16/09/2020:12:00 Venue: Venue:Online Session, Internet

Jyoti Rani, Manpreet , Neha,Raj Rani

46.                         

Python (XI-XII)-Brainstorming techniques for logic development in Python 

Schedule: 19/09/2020:14:00-19/09/2020:15:00 Venue: Venue:Online Session, Internet

Sarbjit Kaur

47.                         

 INTEGRATION OF ARTS IN CURRICULUM THROUGH EXPERIENTIAL LEARNING-Local Arts and How They Can Be Integrated into Teaching a Concept 

Schedule: 27/09/2020:14:00-27/09/2020:15:00 Venue: Venue:Online Session, Internet

Alka, Amandeep, Bhupinder, Neha, Babita, Geeta, kamaldip,Nitu, Rajni, Ruby, Reeta, Sneh, Tanuja

48.                         

Happy Organisations ( For Principals Only) 

Schedule: 12/09/2020:12:00-12/09/2020:13:00 Venue: Venue:Online Session, Internet

Mansi Tyagi

49.                         

 How to develop Schools as Learning Organisation? (For Principals Only) 

Schedule: 30/09/2020:16:00-30/09/2020:17:00 Venue: Venue:Online Session, Internet

Mansi Tyagi

50.                         

OTHER TOPICS - Preschool teaching 

Schedule: 28/09/2020:16:00-28/09/2020:17:00 Venue: Venue:Online Session, Internet

Kiran, Rajvir

51.                         

 LIFE SKILLS - Enhancing life skills - Creative Thinking 

Schedule: 01/10/2020:15:00-01/10/2020:16:00 Venue: Venue:Online Session, Internet

Reeta

52.                         

 Teaching Strategies/Methodologies in English (writing) (XI-XII) 

Schedule: 06/10/2020:16:00-06/10/2020:17:00 Venue: Venue:Online Session, Internet

ChetnaNoorie

53.                         

Health and Physical Education 

Schedule: 27/10/2020:15:00-27/10/2020:16:00 Venue: Venue:Online Session, Internet

Sandeep Singh

54.                         

Creating a Culture of (Mathematics ) Learning 

Schedule: 22/12/2020:11:00-22/12/2020:12:00 Venue: Venue:Online Session, Internet

Geeta, Jyoti Rani, Neha, Rajni

55.                         

Teaching of Poetry (English Teachers of Sec Classes) 

Schedule: 15/12/2020:13:45-15/12/2020:14:45 Venue: Venue:Online Session, Internet

Nitu, Ruby, Sonam, Tanuja

56.                         

NEP 2020 - School Education - Curriculum and Pedagogy 

Schedule: 10/12/2020:17:00-10/12/2020:18:00 Venue: Venue:Online Session, Internet

Alka, Amandeep, Anju, Babita, Bhupinder, Chetna, Davinder, Deepali, Geeta, Jyoti, Jyoti Rani, Kamaldeep, Kiran, Mandeep, Manpreet, NehaNitu, raj, Rajni, Ranjit, Reeta, Ruby, Sarbjit KAur, Sarbjit, Savita, Shiwali, Sneh, Sonam Tanuja

57.                         

NEP 2020 and its implications to school education 

Schedule: 15/12/2020:16:00-15/12/2020:17:00 Venue: Venue:Online Session, Internet

Babita, Geeta, Manpreet

58.                         

Mental well-being of students during covid-19 pandemic 

Schedule: 19/12/2020:17:00-19/12/2020:18:00 Venue: Venue:Online Session, Internet

Reeta

59.                         

MATHEMATICS-ART INTEGRATION AND MATHS 

Schedule: 14/12/2020:11:00-14/12/2020:12:00 Venue: Venue:Online Session, Internet

Neha

60.                         

Punjabi-Application Writing 

Schedule: 15/12/2020:14:00-15/12/2020:15:00 Venue: Venue:Online Session, Internet

Bhupinder, Kamaldip, Raj Rani

61.                         

Fun with Mathematics-Art and Craft of Mathematics 

Schedule: 16/12/2020:11:00-16/12/2020:12:00 Venue: Venue:Online Session, Internet

Jyoti Rani, Neha

62.                         

ENGLISH (XI-XII)-ICT integration in teaching of English 

Schedule: 17/12/2020:15:00-17/12/2020:16:00 Venue: Venue:Online Session, Internet

Sonam

63.                         

Punjabi-Punjabi Language and E-Sources 

Schedule: 18/12/2020:12:00-18/12/2020:13:00 Venue: Venue:Online Session, Internet

Bhupinder, Kamaldip, Raj Rani

64.                         

 ENGLISH (IX-X) - Teaching Strategies/Methodologies in English (writing) 

Schedule: 18/12/2020:16:00-18/12/2020:17:00 Venue: Venue:Online Session, Internet

Ruby, Sonam

65.                         

NEP 

Schedule: 15/12/2020:10:00-15/12/2020:11:00 Venue: Venue:Online Session, Internet

Babita, Manpreet

66.                         

Effective Parental Engagement for Student Learning 

Schedule: 11/12/2020:10:00-11/12/2020:11:00 Venue: Venue:Online Session, Internet

Alka, Amandeep, Anju, Babita, Bhupinder, Chetna, Davinder, Deepali, Geeta, Jyoti, Jyoti Rani, Kamaldeep, Kiran, Mandeep, Manpreet, NehaNitu, raj, Rajni, Ranjit, Reeta, Ruby, Sarbjit KAur, Sarbjit, Savita, Shiwali, Sneh, Sonam Tanuja

67.                         

Humour as a teaching technique 

Schedule: 14/12/2020:15:00-14/12/2020:16:00 Venue: Venue:Online Session, Internet

Anju, Babita, Bhupinder, Chetna, Davinder, Deepali, Geeta, Jyoti, Jyoti Rani, Kamaldeep, Kiran, Mandeep, Manpreet, NehaNitu, raj, Rajni, Ranjit, Reeta, Ruby, Sarbjit Kaur, Tanuja, Sneh

68.                         

 Pre School Teaching 

Schedule: 15/12/2020:15:00-15/12/2020:16:00 Venue: Venue:Online Session, Internet

Omesh, davinder, Kiran, Manpreet, Rajvir, Ranjit, Sarbjit, Savita

69.                         

Competency based education module(I,II,III)

Diksha Portal

Alka, Amandeep, Anju, Babita, Bhupinder, Chetna, Davinder, Deepali, Geeta, Jyoti, Jyoti Rani, Kamaldeep, Kiran, Mandeep, Manpreet, NehaNitu, raj, Rajni, Ranjit, Reeta, Ruby, Sarbjit KAur, Sarbjit, Savita, Shiwali, Sneh, Sonam Tanuja

70.                         

Art Integrated learning

Diksha Portal

Alka, Amandeep, Anju, Babita, Bhupinder, Chetna, Davinder, Deepali, Geeta, Jyoti, Jyoti Rani, Kamaldeep, Kiran, Mandeep, Manpreet, NehaNitu, raj, Rajni, Ranjit, Reeta, Ruby, Sarbjit KAur, Sarbjit, Savita, Shiwali, Sneh, Sonam Tanuja

71.                         

Blended Learning Technology

You Tube

Alka, Amandeep, Anju, Babita, Bhupinder, Chetna, Davinder, Deepali, Geeta, Jyoti, Jyoti Rani, Kamaldeep, Kiran, Mandeep, Manpreet, NehaNitu, raj, Rajni, Ranjit, Reeta, Ruby, Sarbjit KAur, Sarbjit, Savita, Shiwali, Sneh, Sonam Tanuja

Latest News
  • 28 Jan M. R. International School Welcomes you !
  circular
  Upcoming Events
  Contact Us
  M. R. International School

  

01884-260220


mrinternationalschool17@gmail.com

Copyright © 2022 M. R. International School. All Rights Reserved | Privacy Policy

Angelina Softcares